The best apartments for rent in Minsk, visa support service.

minsk apartments hotel

Car rental in Minsk and Belarus

 

Rent apartment in Minsk
Pictures of the apartments you can rent
Our additional rentals services
On-line apartment reservation
Contact Apartments Rentals Service Minsk
Our links
Visa to Belarus
Our links
/




.

DOCUMENTS FOR TRAVELING TO BELARUS
  To enter Belarus you will need the following documents:
    1. A valid passport valid for at least 6 months past your scheduled date of departure.
    2. Tickets for return or onward travel.
    3. A valid Belarusian Visa.

TYPES OF VISAS:
    - Tourist.
    - Private visa.
    - Business.

TOURIST VISA:
  The easiest and most convenient way to get a visa is to do it by embassies/consulates of Belarus or in Consular office at the National airport. Tourist visa is the easiest way to get the Belarusian visa . The tourist visa allows you stay up to 30 days.
  In order to get a tourist visa one should get a tourist voucher - this is a document which confirms the reception on the territory of Belarus and is executed by a tourist organization.
  Our visa support service means that we will provide you with such invitation and voucher. To prepare a visa support letter and voucher the following information is needed from you:
  • Photocopy of passport
  • Name and surname
  • Birth date
  • Citizenship
  • Passport Number
  • Date of issue passport
  • Date of expiry
  • Period of staying in Belarus
  • Place of getting visa (Belarussian Embassy or National Airport Minsk-2)
  •   Cost of our Visa support service is 35 EUR.

    Obtaining TOURIST visa in the Consular Office of the Embassy of Belarus in the country of your inhabitancy:
      In order to obtain a visa you should submit the following documents to the Consular Office of the Embassy of the Republic of Belarus in your country:
  • A valid original passport or travel document with at least one blank page available for the visa.
  • Completely filled in Belarusian visa application form.
  • 1 (one) recent passport-size photo of the applicant, which should be glued (stapled) to the marked space at the upper right-hand corner of visa application form.
  • A copy of the Tourist Voucher (a tourist voucher and a cover letter we will prepare and send you scanned copies of these documents).
  • An insurance policy for the whole period of stay.
  •   Fee for Belarusian tourist visa is 60 EUR(if you get visa in the Embassy). Normally, visas are issued within 5 business days. Please note that business days are Monday to Friday, excluding public holidays. An express visa can be issued within 48 hours on the payment of a surcharge fee. For details about fees please ask an appropriate Belarusian embassy or consulate.
      Visa conditions are subject to regular change. Ask the nearest Embassy or Consulate of Belarus for an update.

    Obtaining TOURIST visa on Spot at the National Airport "Minsk-2" upon arrival in Belarus:

    ATTENTION
    From the 22nd of August 2013 the Consular Point in the AIRPORT issues visas to foreign visitors from ALL the countries.


      So you can get a Belarusian express-visa at the Consular Point of the International Airport Minsk-2 if you arrive there by plane.   Upon your arrival you will need to have:
  • 2 (two) recent passport-size photos for visa application form.
  • Cash for consular fees payment.
  • A completed and signed visa application form (upon arrival at the airport)
  • A valid passport
  • Copy of visa support documents (The original visa support documents should be delivered to the Consulate Department at the National Airport Minsk-2 not later than 3 business days before your arrival).
  • An insurance policy for the whole period of stay (you can buy it at the airport)
  •   Please be informed that the consular fee at the Consulate Department at the National Airport Minsk - 2 is higher than the fee charged at the Embassy or Consular Office of the Republic of Belarus in you country.

    TYPE OF VISA Consular Tariff in EUR for Visas for Citizens of:
    States
    States with Belarusian Consular offices States without Belarusian Consular offices USA/United Kingdom
    Tourist single entry/double entry
    180 Euro 90 Euro 180 Euro

      The procedure of visa processing at the Consular Department at the National Airport Minsk-2 takes up about 10 to 30 minutes. The consular fee is only payable in cash (in USD or EURO) at the Consular Desk of the airport. The Consular office works 24 hours a day.
      Visa conditions are subject to regular change. Ask the nearest Embassy or Consulate of Belarus for an update.

    BUSINESS VISA:
      The business visa allows you to stay for up to 90 days. You can get one entry (or multiple entries) Business visa. To get the visa you need to have an invitation from your business partner registered in Belarus.

    PRIVATE VISA:
      The private visa allows you to stay up to 90 days. Such visa is issued on the basis of an invitation from a citizen of the Republic of Belarus. Your friends or relatives can arrange the invitation from their district authorities.According to the current procedure, citizens of European Union, as well as citizens of Andorra, Argentina, Brazil, Bulgaria, Canada, Chili, Croatia, Iceland, Japan, South Korea, Liechtenstein, Norway, South Africa, Switzerland, Uruguay DO NOT NEED INVITATION from belarussian party to get a short-term private visa for private matters valid up to 30 days. These applicants must present the Embassy or Consulate of Belarus in their country only valid original passport, visa application form with one photo and receipt of payment, the data of the inviting person and you address in Belarus.
    CHECK THIS POSSIBILITY WITH THE EMBASSY!
    Private visa fee is the same as tourist one.

    USEFUL INFORMATION:

    Medical Insurance Coverage for Foreign Citizens Traveling to Belarus:
       From October 1, 2000 obligatory medical insurance of foreign citizens and persons without citizenry is introduced in the Republic of Belarus if they temporary stay in the Republic of Belarus for a case of urgent medical help provision by the state healthcare institutions in case of a sudden illness or an accident.
       Medical insurance can be obtained when receiving a visa, when crossing the border or at arrival to the airport. You can acquire an obligatory medical insurance policy from authorized representatives of the insurance company "Belgosstrakh",that is authorized to realize obligatory medical insurance of foreign citizens by the Government of the Republic of Belarus.
       Insurance Rates for Foreign Citizens Traveling to the Republic of Belarus
    Insurance period (days) Insurance fee (in Euro)
    1-2 1
    3-4 2
    5-6 3
    7-8 4
    9-10 5
    11-12 6
    13-14 7
    15-16 8

      The representative of Belarusian insurance companies is situated in the airport Minsk - 2 in the arrival hall near to the Consular Department.

    REGISTRATION:
      Foreign visitors are required to register within 5 working days of their arrival with a designated local passport and visa department (OVIR) for the area in which they are living. Minsk is divided into 9 districts each of which has its own OVIR. Of course we provide our clients with registration.

    Contact Us if you need any assistance.


      
    One-room apartments Two-rooms apartments Three- and more rooms apartments
    Rent apartment in Minsk Pictures of the apartments you can rent Our additional rentals services On-line apartment reservation Contact Apartments Rentals Service Minsk Our links

    e-mail: rentinminsk@gmail.com

    2001-2016 Apartments for rent in Minsk - Visa Support Service